Directory

Minute 319 Member

Gilbert Anaya

International Boundary and Water Commission

U.S. Section

Francisco Bernal

International Boundary and Water Commission

Mexican Section

James Callegary

U.S. Geological Survey

Arizona Water Science Center

Yamilett K. Carrillo-Guerrero

Colorado River Delta Water Trust, Restauremos El Colorado A.C.

Mexicali, B.C.

Carlos de la Parra-Rentería

Co-Chief Scientist

Departamento de Estudios Urbanos y del Medio Ambiente

Karl W. Flessa

Co-Chief Scientist, University of Arizona

Department of Geosciences

Albert Flores

International Boundary and Water Commission

U.S. Section

Daniel Galindo Peña

International Boundary and Water Commission

Mexican Section

Edward P. Glenn

University of Arizona

Soil, Water and Environmental Science

Martha Gómez-Sapiens

University of Arizona

Department of Geosciences

Matthew Grabau

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

Southwest Region Science Applications,Tucson, AZ

Itzel Hernández Morlán

Pronatura Noroeste

Ensenada, B.C.

Osvel Hinojosa-Huerta

Cornell University

Laboratory of Ornithology, Ithaca, NY

Eloise Kendy

The Nature Conservancy

North America Freshwater Program

Jeffrey Kennedy

U.S. Geological Survey

Arizona Water Science Center

James Leenhouts

U.S. Geological Survey

Arizona Water Science Center

Anna Morales

International Boundary and Water Commission

U.S. Section

Erich Mueller

U.S. Geological Survey

Grand Canyon Monitoring and Research Center

Pamela Nagler

U.S Geological Survey

Southwest Biological Science Center

Steve Nelson

Independent Scientist

Vancouver, WA

Jennifer Pitt

National Audubon Society

Colorado River Program

Jorge Ramírez-Hernández

Universidad Autónoma de Baja California

Instituto de Ingenieria

Adriana B. Reséndez Maldonado

International Boundary and Water Commission

Mexican Section

J. Eliana Rodríguez-Burgeño

Universidad Autónoma de Baja California

Instituto de Ingenieria

Karen Schlatter

Sonoran Institute

Colorado River Project

Jack Schmidt

U.S. Geological Survey

Grand Canyon Monitoring and Research Center

Patrick Shafroth

U.S Geological Survey

Fort Collins Science Center

Margaret Shanafield

Flinders University

Earth Sciences

Eduardo Soto-Montoya

Comisión Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas

Reserva Alto Golfo de California y Delta del Río Colorado

Dale Turner

The Nature Conservancy

Center for Science and Public Policy

Amy Witherall

Bureau of Reclamation

Southern California Area Office

Francisco Zamora-Arroyo

Sonoran Institute

Colorado River Delta Program

Minute 323 Member

Gilbert Anaya

International Boundary and Water Commission

U.S. Section

Francisco Bernal

International Boundary and Water Commission

Mexican Section

James Callegary

U.S. Geological Survey

Arizona Water Science Center

Gabriela Caloca Michel

Pronatura Noroeste

Ensenada, B.C.

Yamilett K. Carrillo-Guerrero

Colorado River Delta Water Trust, Restauremos El Colorado A.C.

Mexicali, B.C.

Christopher Dodge

Bureu of Reclamation

The Lower Colorado River Multi-Species Conservation Program, Boulder City, NV

Karl W. Flessa

Co-Chief Scientist, University of Arizona

Department of Geosciences

Albert Flores

International Boundary and Water Commission

U.S. Section

Daniel Galindo Peña

International Boundary and Water Commission

Mexican Section

Martha Gómez-Sapiens

University of Arizona

Department of Geosciences

Matthew Grabau

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

Southwest Region Science Applications,Tucson, AZ

Nicole Herman-Mercer

U.S. Geological Survey

Water Resources Mission Area

Itzel Hernández Morlán

Pronatura Noroeste

Ensenada, B.C.

Osvel Hinojosa-Huerta

Cornell University

Laboratory of Ornithology, Ithaca, NY

Jeffrey Kennedy

U.S. Geological Survey

Arizona Water Science Center

James Leenhouts

U.S. Geological Survey

Arizona Water Science Center

Nathan Lenon

Bureu of Reclamation

The Lower Colorado River Multi-Species Conservation Program, Boulder City, NV

Fátima Luna

Sonoran Institute

Colorado River Delta Program

Jeff Milliken

Bureau of Reclamation

Central California Area Office

Anna Morales

International Boundary and Water Commission

U.S. Section

Pamela Nagler

U.S Geological Survey

Southwest Biological Science Center

Steve Nelson

Independent Scientist

Vancouver, WA

Jennifer Pitt

National Audubon Society

Colorado River Program

Jorge Ramírez-Hernández

Universidad Autónoma de Baja California

Instituto de Ingenieria

Adriana B. Reséndez Maldonado

International Boundary and Water Commission

Mexican Section

J. Eliana Rodríguez-Burgeño

Universidad Autónoma de Baja California

Instituto de Ingenieria

Karen Schlatter

Sonoran Institute

Colorado River Project

Patrick Shafroth

U.S Geological Survey

Fort Collins Science Center

Eduardo Soto-Montoya

Comisión Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas

Reserva Alto Golfo de California y Delta del Río Colorado

Dale Turner

The Nature Conservancy

Center for Science and Public Policy

Miguel Vargas

Pronatura Noroeste

Ensenada, B.C.

Amy Witherall

Bureau of Reclamation

Southern California Area Office

Francisco Zamora-Arroyo

Sonoran Institute

Colorado River Delta Program